Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked - DUI Related (M3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 6, 2022, at approximately 1112 hours, Palmyra Police observed a subject known to have a suspended driver's license, Tony Lee Kreider, driving a black in color, Volvo XC60, in the 1st block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. After police cleared from a check on the well-being of a subject, contact was made with Kreider, who admitted to driving. Kreider's license was found to be suspended in relation to a DUI and has 2 prior violations.
On October 7, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Kreider with one count of "Driving While Suspended - DUI Related - 3rd of Subsequent Offense (Misdemeanor 3).
Location
1st block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004807