((1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 3, 2020, at 0020 hours, Zoi Lenore Kovarik of Rexmont Road, Lebanon, was a passenger in a vehicle that was stopped for expired registration and inspection. The odor of marijuana was coming from the vehicle and it was searched. Through investigation, drugs and drug paraphernalia were found inside the vehicle. This occurred in the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra. A Criminal Complaint was filed against Zoi Lenore Kovarik on February 18, 2020 charging her with Possession of a Small Amount Marihuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000486