(1 COUNT) DUI BAC >.08 AND <.10 (MISDEMEANOR)
(1 COUNT) DUI - INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (MISDEMEANOR)
(1 COUNT) ONE-WAY ROADWAYS (SUMMARY)
(1 COUNT) DISREGARD TRAFFIC LANE (SUMMARY)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 22nd, 2026 at 0131 hours, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 500 Block of West Main Street Annville Township, for multiple moving violations. During the stop, it was found that the driver, Jordan Martin KOSER, was under the influence of alcohol.
A toxicology report showed KOSER had a 0.087 BAC.
Charges of DUI >.08 and <.10 (M), DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M), and two summary traffic offenses were filed against KOSER.
Location
500 BLOCK WEST MAIN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0001264