TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M3)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/27/2026, at approximately 0235hrs, Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to the 1st Block of South Lancaster St, Annville, PA 17003, for a domestic dispute. Through further investigation, it was determined that Andrew KOCH assaulted the victim, causing numerous injuries. KOCH was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking. KOCH was charged with Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Harassment.
Location
1st Block South Lancaster Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0003445
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.