Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 06/05/2022 at approximately 1819 hours, Palmyra Police observed a wanted subject in the 600 block of West North Ave, identified as Jason Knight. Jason was detained and upon further investigation, Jason was in possession of several items related to drug paraphernalia and marijuana.
On 07/28/2022 charges were filed against Jason at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M).
Location
600 block of West North Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002534
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.