THEFT (M1)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 07/01/2026, at approximately 0900hrs, it was reported to Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department that a theft was committed at 619 West Main Street, Annville, PA 17003 (Annville Laundromat). After posting a still shot of the suspect to CrimeWatch, the community assisted in identifying the suspect as Shawn KLINE. KLINE turned himself in to our department and was transported to Central Booking for Arraignment.
KLINE was released on $1k Unsecured Bail.
Thank you to the community for assisting! The link to the previous post for this case is below.
https://crimewatch.net/go/#group-content/112443?view=1&id=373183
Location
619 West Main Street
Annville Laundromat
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-0004350
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.