Resisting Arrest (M2); Disorderly Conduct (M3); Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 06/11/2021 at approximately 2358 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to a fight in progress at 644 West Main Street, Funks Family Restaurant. Officers arrived on scene and observed a crowd formed in the parking lot with a male subject, identified as Cole Allen Kline, pushing a female. When Officers attempted to make contact with Cole, Cole turned and ran. Officers were able to apprehend Cole shortly after he began running. Cole displayed several signs of being under the influence of an alcoholic beverage during this incident. On 06/18/2021, charges were filed with MDJ Garver's Office for Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, and Public Drunkenness.
Location
664 West Main Street
Funks Family Restaurant
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0002941
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.