Bench Warrant - Lebanon County (Possession of Drug Paraphernalia)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1130 hours, on 11/02/2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Nissan Sentra in the 600 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The passenger (and registered owner of the vehicle) was identified as Jonathan Lee Kissinger, who was known to have an active warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear, with the original charge being Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor). Kissinger was taken into custody and transferred to the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
Location
600 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004436
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.