Criminal Mischief (M2)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/10/2021 at approximately 1300 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to a vandalism in the 600 block of West Main Street. On scene, Palmyra Police observed damage to a vehicle. The damage exceeded $1,000. Through investigation, it was determined that the damage was caused by Jared Eugene Kisla.
On 08/22/2022 charges were filed against Kisla through MDJ Garver's Office for Criminal Mischief (M2).
Location
600 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005843
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.