( 1 count ) DUI (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/6/21 at approximately 0223 hours, Officers discovered a gray in color Nissan Sentra in the parking lot of 40 West Pine Street, Palmyra, PA, with an occupant in the drivers seat. Officers identified the occupant as Patrick Kirby, who was asleep behind the wheel, with the vehicle engine still running. Kirby was ultimately arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Location
40 west pine street
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001592