Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/19/2022 at approximately 2238 hours, Palmyra Police observed a vehicle in the 800 block of East Main Street that was registered to Brittany Kervick who had a warrant out for her arrest. A traffic stop was initiated and while taking Brittany into custody, a methamphetamine pipe was located.
On 06/24/2022 charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
800 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0000229