Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1920 hours, on November 3, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of red in color, Chevrolet Impala in the 700 block East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Joseph Edward Kenney Jr. Upon further investigation, Marijuana and related Paraphernalia were located inside the vehicle. The items were determined to belong to Kenney. In addition, Kenney was operating the vehicle with a suspended driver's license.
On October 8, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Kenney with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), and Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (Summary).
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005316