DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (MISDEMEANOR)
DUI - HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL (MISDEMEANOR)
DRIVE WRONG WAY (SUMMARY)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 17th, 2026, at 2336 hours, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle traveling against the flow of traffic on South King at West Main Street. During the stop the driver, Joshua David KEIM, was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was arrested on the suspicion of driving under the influence.
On April 9th, 2026 a criminal complaint was filed against KEIM for a single count of DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (Misdemeanor), DUI-High Rate of Alcohol (Misdemeanor) and a summary count of Driving the Wrong Way.
Location
WEST MAIN STREET
KING STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0001810
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.