Bench Warrant - DUI Highest Rate
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/20/2022 at approximately 0317 hours, Palmyra Police observed a vehicle that was parked in the middle of the 1st block of North Penn Street. Upon further investigation, the driver was identified as Kiersten Kearney who has an active bench warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office for a DUI-Highest Rate. Kiersten was taken into custody and transferred over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Location
1st block of North Penn Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003928