DISORDERLY CONDUCT HAZARDOUS/PHYSICALLY OFFENSIVE CONDITION (M3)
Age
14
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 6/9/2026 at 2112 hours, police were called to the Rutter's in South Annville Township for report of a juvenile male displaying a firearm. Police arrived on scene and located the juvenile involved along with the firearm. It was determined to be a realistic looking BB gun with the safety features removed. A juvenile allegation was filed charging the male with Disorderly Conduct (M3).
Location
798 West Main Street
Annville, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
26-0003765
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.