Simple Assault (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary)
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On December 27, 2022, at approximately 1047 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 109 South Forge Road, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an active domestic dispute. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that the victim was assaulted by a 15 year old male juvenile. The victim sustained a laceration above his left eye. Life Lion EMS was summoned to the scene to treat the victim.
On January 3, 2023, a juvenile allegation was forwarded to the Lebanon County Juvenile Probation Department charging the 15 year old male juvenile with Simple Assault (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).
Location
109 South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0006160
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.