Simple Assault (M2)
Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Criminal Mischief (Summary)
Harassment (summary)
Age
4
Gender
Male
At approximately 2109 hours, on November 23, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a fight. Upon arrival, it was determined that a 17 year old male had assaulted the victim on the parking lot of Sheetz. As a result of the investigation into the incident, a Juvenile Allegation was filed charging the 17 year-old, juvenile male with one count of Simple Assault (Misdemeanor 2), one count of Disorderly Conduct (Misdemeanor 3), one count of Criminal Mischief (Summary), and one count of Harassment (Summary).
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0005602
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.