AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
Age
13
Race
White
Gender
Female
At approximately 2147 hours, on February 3, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to a residence in the 100 block of East Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, officers made contact with a 13 year old, female juvenile inside the residence. During the incident, the juvenile kicked one of the officers. The juvenile is charged with one count of Aggravated Assault (Felony 2).
Location
100 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
26-0000782