SCATTERING RUBBISH - DEPOSIT WASTE (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/18/2025, a non-traffic citation was filed against Rachel Jorich for Scattering Rubbish - Deposit Waste (S). This citation is the result of an incident that occurred on 5/4/2025 in the 200 block of West Main Street in Palmyra, in which numerous household items and trash were left on the property of another. The property owner paid $371 to have the junk removed.
Attached is the link to the previous post regarding this incident. WLCRPD thanks the public for it's assistance in this matter. https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/lebanon/western-lebanon-county-regional-pd/112443/cases/do-you-know-them-illegal-dumping-palmya
Location
200 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
250002863
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.