2901 a1 Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/23/2020, at approximately 1351 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched for a fight at the Red Carpet Inn. On location they came into contact with a Jose Jerez. During the course of the investigation it was determined that Jerez struck another person.
On 5/11/2020 a charge of harassment was filed on Jerez through Magisterial District Justice Garvers office.
Location
977 EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001704
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.