False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities (M3)
& Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/11/2020 at approximately 0246 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to a disturbance occurring at 514 West Main Street Apt A. When police arrived they could hear people arguing and yelling obscenities from inside the residence. The noise was loud enough to be heard from the street. Police made contact at the door with Leandra Jean-Bart. Jean-Bart continued to be loud outside and had to be told multiple times to calm down due the time of night and for disturbing residents in the area. When informed that she would be getting cited for Disorderly Conduct, Jean-Bart gave false identification to police.
On 10/12/2020, charges were filed against Leandra Jean-Bart for False Identification to Law Enforcement and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
514 West Main Street
Apt A
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-4439