( 1 ) count DUI (M) and one traffic offense
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/25/25 at approximately 2252 hours an anonymous caller advised of an erratic driver that was about to enter into Annville Township traveling eastbound. A Western Lebanon County Regional PD Officer was able to locate the vehicle and conduct a traffic stop with the driver, identified as Diana James. During the course of the stop it was determined that James was under the influence of alcohol to the extent it impaired her driving and she was arrested for suspicion of DUI. A charge for DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving and Right Side of Roadways was filed against James on 2/28/25 through MDJ Ditzler's Office.
Location
1200 Block East Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0001130
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.