Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (F)
Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/16/2021 at about 0859 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and observed a suspected drug transaction occur in the area of Railroad/Main Street. Police stopped one of the subjects involved in the 100 block of East Main Street. The male was identified as Robertito Irizarry. During the stop Irizarry was found to be in possession of several grams of crack cocaine, drug paraphernalia, a large amount of US currency, and a cell phone. These items were seized as evidence and a search warrant was issued for the cell phone. On the cell phone police found evidence that Irizarry was involved in the production and sales of crack cocaine. After the investigation concluded an arrest warrant was issued for Irizarry on 1/12/2022 for the charges of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
On 2/8/2022 at about 2236 hours, police responded to the 1st block of North Chestnut Street for a disturbance, One of the subjects involved was determined to be Robertito Irizarry. Irizarry fled on foot once police arrived but was captured after a brief foot pursuit. He was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. He was placed into Lebanon County Correctional Facility on $40,000 secured bond.
Location
1st block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-3569