SIMPLE ASSAULT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/7/25 at 1900 hours Officers responded to a call for service in the 800 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA. As a result of the investigation, Brittney Christine Howarth was arrested for Simple Assault Domestic Violence and Harassment.
Location
810 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
25-0008778
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.