2 counts DUI (M)
1 count Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
and 7 Traffic Violations (Summary)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On March 22, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Terry L Hostetter with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol, and 1 count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana. In addition, Hostetter was also charged with 7 Traffic violations. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on March 5, 2021, in which Hostetter was involved in a reportable traffic accident in the 600 block of West North Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078.
Location
600 Block West North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0000977