Bench Warrant - Domestic Relations
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0907 hours, on December 2, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a white in color, Mazda CX-9, in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver (and sole occupant of the vehicle) was determined to be Anna Charise Hoover, who had a bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear (Domestic Relations). Hoover was taken into custody on the warrant and transferred to the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005708