(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2020, Palmyra Borough Police investigated a domestic disturbance reported in the 400 block of West Main Street at 1934 hours. After investigation, Shane Claire Hitz, who resides in that block, was arrested under the charge of Simple Assault. Shane Claire Hitz was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2020
Reference ID
2020-2855