(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (Misdemeanor)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/28/2020 at approximately 1629 hours Shane Claire Hitz, of West Main Street, Palmyra, was stopped by police in the 600 block of West North Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078. At the time, Hitz had an warrant out for his arrest, from an incident that occurred in Derry Township. Hitz was taken into custody and transferred to the Derry Township Police Department. During a search of Hitz's person, Marijuana was located.
On 05/04/2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hitz with one count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana - Personal Use (Misdemeanor).
Location
600 block West North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001780