Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/03/2021 at approximately 1210 hours, Palmyra Officers were detailed to a disturbance at Wendy's Restaurant located 743 East Main Street. While on scene, it was determined that Rico Hicks attempted to walk through the drive thru and place an order. When the Wendy's employees asked him to get back in his vehicle, Rico threw a cup of soda at the window of the Wendy's drive thru. Rico was issued a non-traffic citation for Disorderly Conduct on scene.
Location
743 East Main Street
Wendy's Restaurant
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0003294
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.