Possession of Marijuana (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0126 hours, on 09/13/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was flagged down by a citizen, who advised of a suspicious vehicle to the rear of Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The vehicle, a tan in color, Toyota Camry, was located and the 2 males were located inside the vehicle. One of the occupants, Nathan Andrew Hevel, was found to have 2 active bench warrants (one from Lebanon County and one from Dauphin County). Hevel was taken into custody. Marijuana and related Drug Paraphernalia was found on Hevel's person. Hevel was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrants.
On 09/17/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hevel with Possession of Marijuana (Misdemeanor) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004487