Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 09, 2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Cameron Brooks Herr with one count of Theft By Unlawful Taking - Vehicle (F3), Receiving Stolen Property (F3), and Unauthorized Use of Automobile (M2). The charges stem from an incident that occurred on June 30, 2020, at the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, in which Herr took the vehicle from the victim and did not return it.
Location
500 East Main Street
Room #126
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2020
Reference ID
20-0002779
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.