(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/17/2021 Palmyra Borough Police Department were in the area of 901 East Main Street when a vehicle was noticed to be running in an empty parking lot with no visible person inside. The vehicle was approached and a female was found inside the vehicle and identified as Jennifer Hernandez Valazquez. During the course of the investigation marijuana and drug paraphernalia was located.
On 03/18/2021 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0001213