DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL 3RD OFFENSE (F3)
DUI INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING 3RD OFFENSE (M2)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On 7/15/2026 at 1430 hours, police were called to the 800 block of East Main Street in Palmyra for an erratic driver. The driver was located and identified as James Heffley II. Hefley was found to be intoxicated and was arrested for DUI. Blood results later showed Heffley had a .235 BAC.
On 8/13/2026, charges of DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol 3rd Offense (F3) and DUI Incapable of Safe Driving 3rd Offense (M2) were filed.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
260004739
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.