False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
Arrest for Violation of Order (Protection from Abuse)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/17/2022 at approximately 0150 hours, Palmyra Police identified Willie Haslip at 811 East Main Street. Willie has a current PFA against him. Willie was observed walking and talking with the protected person. Contact was made and Willie lied about his identity to the Palmyra Police several times. Willie was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central booking on False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3), and Arrest for Violation of Order (Protection from Abuse).
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003872
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.