(3 COUNTS) THEFT FROM MOTOR VEHICLE (M1)
IDENTITY THEFT (M1)
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M1)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M3)
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 5/13/2026, multiple charges of Theft from Motor Vehicle, Identity Theft, Receiving Stolen Property, and Access Device Fraud were filed against Jaylen Harvey-Longmire. These charges are the result of several incidents that occurred in Palmyra between 1/2/2026 and 1/6/2026 in which unlocked vehicles were entered overnight.
The Western Lebanon County Regional Police would like to remind residents to ensure their vehicles are locked each night and all valuables removed.
Location
Palmyra Area
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.