(1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES (S)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 4/2/26 at approximately 2356 hours, a Western Lebanon County Regional Police Officer observed a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the driver, Thomas Hartill, was under the influence of alcohol. Hartill was arrested for suspicion of DUI. Charges for DUI-General Impairment and Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages were filed against Hartill on 4/11/26 through the Magisterial District Judge Warner's Office.
Location
900 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0002180
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.