3 counts DUI Drug (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
3 summary traffic violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/21/2022 at 2149, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block of West Walnut Street. The driver was identified as Gregory Harris. Harris was determined to be operating without a valid registration, no emissions sticker, and no proof of insurance. Harris was also determined to be under the influence of marijuana and in possession of marijuana. He was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw. Blood results showed Harris was operating with high amounts of THC in his system.
On 10/3/2022, Gregory Harris was charged with 3 counts of DUI Drug (M), Possession of Marijuana small amount (M), and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
1st block West Walnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003946
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.