Possession of Controlled Dangerous Substance - Warrant
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/19/2021 at approximately 1659 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 900 block East Main Street on a vehicle for not having a valid registration. The driver was identified as Vincent Harple who showed having a suspended driver's license. Harple also showed having a felony warrant out of the Camden County Sheriff's Department in New Jersey for Possession of Controlled Dangerous Substance.
Harple was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County booking to await extradition to New Jersey.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1919
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.