(1 Count) DUI General Impairment
(1 Count) DUI High Rate of Alcohol
(1) count Disregard Traffic Lane
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/7/23, at approximately 0109 hours, an officer observed a gray in color BMW crossing over the double yellow line in the roadway in the 500 Block of West Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA 17078. A traffic stop was conducted by the officer and the driver was identified as Spencer Hamilton. An odor of alcoholic beverage could be detected on Hamilton's breath. As a result of further investigation, Hamilton was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
On 2/2/23, the toxicology report for Hamilton's blood draw indicated that he had a BAC rate consistent with a High Rate of Alcohol. Hamilton was charged with DUI-General Impairment, DUI-High Rate of Alcohol, and Disregarding Traffic Lanes, filed through the Magisterial District Judge's office.
Location
500 BLOCK WEST CHERRY STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0000116
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.