Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1853 hours, on October 15, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of East Arch Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a male subject laying down in a parking lot and displaying abnormal behavior. Upon arrival, officers made contact with the subject, identified as Dale Alan Hall, who was under the influence of a controlled substance. Life Lion EMS was called to the scene by Officers, but Hall refused treatment.
On October 18, 2021, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hall with Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
400 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005055