(M2) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer
(M2) Escape
(M3) Driving While Suspended
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/3/23 Officers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Jose Julian Guillen-Montalvo for a window tint violation. After Officers told him to pull off the roadway, Guillen-Montalvo sped up and drove away from the Officers, leaving the scene of the traffic stop and was unable to be located afterwards. Officers then learned Guillen-Montalvo has a suspended drivers license, with 7 prior offenses for Driving While Suspended. An Arrest Warrant was signed by MDJ Garver and Guillen-Montalvo was apprehended on 5/5/23 by Lebanon City Police after Officers identified him as the driver on traffic stop. Guillen-Montalvo was taken to Lebanon County Central Booking. He was charged with Escape, Fleeing and Eluding, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended and Windshield Obstruction.
Location
1st block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0002265
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.