Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (F)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Learners Permit Violation (S)
Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/16/2022 at approximately 2030 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of North Locust Street. The driver was identified as Isaac Guillen. Upon further investigation, Isaac was found to be in possession on 23 grams of marijuana with an intent to sell it.
On 07/25/2022 charges were filed against Joel at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia (M), Learners Permit Violation (S), and Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
Location
100 block of North Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002184
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.