(1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1) DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/14/26, at approximately 0433 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to the area of the 1st Block of East Main Street, Annville, for a report of a van that had struck a parked vehicle. Officers arrived and were able to locate the driver of the van, Connor Groves-Smith. During the investigation, it was found that Groves-Smith was under the influence of alcohol and was arrested for suspicion of DUI. On 3/5/26, charges were filed against Groves-Smith through the Magisterial District Judge Ditzler's office for DUI- Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI-General Impairment, and Careless Driving.
Location
1st Block East Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0001068