Theft of Secondary Metal (M3)
Receiving Stolen Property (M3)
and Criminal Trespass (Summary)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On June 9, 2022, at approximately 0800 hours, management at ASK Foods, 77 North Hetrick Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078, contacted the Palmyra Borough Police Department and reported a Theft. After an investigation, it was determined that Cody Andrew Gravino and Michael L. Tobias entered the property of ASK Foods without permission and removed a Generator.
On July 11, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Gravino with one count of Theft of Secondary Metal (M3), one count of Receiving Stolen Property (M3), and one count of Criminal Trespass (Summary).
Location
77 North Hetrick Avenue
ASK Foods
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0002598