(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 22, 2021, a Loss Prevention Associate from Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, reported to the Palmyra Borough Police Department that a subject had come into the store on 10 different occasions during the months of May and June (2021) and failed to pay for merchandise. The total loss to Weis Markets is $246.00. An investigation revealed that the subject is Laura Lynn Goodwin. On September 19, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Goodwin with one count of Retail Theft (Misdemeanor 1).
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-0003103