(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 10, 2021, a Loss Prevention Associate from Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, reported to the Palmyra Borough Police Department that a subject had come into the store on 7 different occasions in the month of July (2021) and failed to pay for merchandise. The total loss to Weis Markets is $80.94. An investigation revealed that the subject is Xavier Gonzalez. On August 30, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Xavier Gonzalez with one count of Retail Theft. The charge is a Felony of the 3rd Degree due to Gonzalez having 2 prior convictions of Retail Theft.
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-0004004