DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 16, 2026, at approximately 1819 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to the 900 block of West Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a subject passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle. After an investigation, it was determined that the driver, Christopher Michael Gonzales, had driven while intoxicated. Gonzales was charged with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (Misdemeanor) and 3 Summary Violations.
Location
900 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0003213
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.