(1 count) 2709 (A) (4) Harassment (M3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/19/23 Palmyra Police filed charges of Harassment by Communication through District Judge Carl Garver's office against Joshua Scott Gettle. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident reported to police on 6/7/23 in the 600 Block of West Main Street, Palmyra. Gettle is accused of sending unsolicited sexually explicit images of himself to the victim.
Location
600 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
23-0003005
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.