1543b1iii Driving DUI Suspended (3rd offense) (M3)
1301a Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/4/2020 at approximately 0803 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the 300 block of North Railroad Street and noticed a vehicle that was driving without a registration and initiated a traffic stop. The driver was identified as Allen Gerena Sr. who currently has a suspended license as a result of past DUI convictions. This is Gerena's 3rd time being stopped for driving on a DUI-related suspension, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 7/13/2020, charges were filed on Allen Gerena Sr. through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
300 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020
Reference ID
20-2739
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.