(1) Count DUI Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) count DUI High Rate
(1) count Maximum Speed Limits
(1) Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
137 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/8/21, at approximately 0212 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of the 1st block of E. Main Street. As a result of the stop, Catherine Gaul was arrested for suspicion of DUI.
On 8/3/21 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office.
Location
1st block e. main st.
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0003400